Ka‘ū coffee, stone-ground matcha, and a bagel bar.
Drip from Big Island beans, matcha whisked when you order, flights of four, and bagels with house-made schmears. Open daily, 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM.


Summer pours, here for a season.
Summer Pours come around once a year and leave with the season. Guava brûlée matcha, coconut clouds, and island punch, all built on syrups and juices we make right here. Catch them while they last.
Guava Brûlée Matcha LatteSignature
$11Matcha, house-made guava syrup, guava brûlée cream top.
Rose Coconut Cloud
$11Cocolove coconut water, rose petal tea, sweet rose cream cloud.
Coffee Coconut Cloud
$11Cocolove coconut water, espresso cream cloud, house-made brown sugar vanilla syrup.
Island Punch
$11House-made dragonfruit juice, mango nectar, lime, coconut milk.
Island Revival
$11Lotus energy, sparkling Cocolove coconut water, house-made guava syrup, sweet coconut milk.

Coffee
Our house drip is 100% Ka‘ū coffee, grown right here on the Big Island.
Drip Coffee
$5100% Ka‘ū coffee, our house pour.
Fresh Cold Brew
$7Coffee Tonic
$8Espresso Shot
$4Americano
$5Red Eye
$9Traditional Macchiato
$6Cortado
$6Espresso con Panna
$6Cappuccino
$7Cafe Latte
$8Cafe Breve
$8Cafe Mocha
$9Whipped Coffee Latte
$9White Coffee Mocha
$10White Chocolate Latte
$10
Matcha
Ask about the matcha flight, our board of four to taste side by side.
Matcha
$9Matcha Tonic
$9Salt Honey Matcha
$10Coconut Cloud Matcha
$11Raspberry Matcha
$11Ube Matcha
$11
Tea
Chai Latte
$10Rose Cardamom Latte
$8London Fog
$8Iced Hibiscus Tea
$6Iced Black Tea
$6Pot of Hot Tea
$6
Botanical & Non-Coffee
Hot Chocolate
$8Milk Steamer
$7Beet Latte
$8Golden Milk
$8Lemon Ginger Tonic
$8Lotus Energy Tonic
$8Coco Hibiscus Hydrator
$8Brazilian Limeade
$9Craft Sodas
$6Strawberries & Cream
$10
Flights
A board of four, made to taste side by side.
Bubbly FlightSignature
$18Matcha Flight
$18Latte Flight
$18Coffee Flight
$18
Bagel Bar
Bagels $4.50 · House-made schmears $4.00 · Gluten-free bagel or wrap +$2
Early Bird
$15Garden herb schmear, fried egg, bacon, cheddar.
Country Club
$15Garden herb schmear, turkey, fried egg, arugula, pickled onion, house jam.
Smoked Marlin
$13Smoked marlin schmear, tomato, capers, pickled onion.
Curry Cashew Chicken
$13Curry cashew chicken salad, romaine, tomato.
Caprese
$13Pesto schmear, fresh mozzarella, tomato, balsamic glaze.
Avocado Dill
$14Avocado, house dill pepper salt, tomato, pickled cucumber, pickled onion.
Cheesecake & Fruit
$12Cheesecake schmear, house jam, seasonal fruit.
PB, Jam & Fruit
$12Peanut butter, house jam, banana, seasonal fruit.
Plain Bagel
$4.50Add a house-made schmear for $4.
House-made Schmears
Add any schmear to a bagel.
- Cheesecake$4
- Garden Herb$4
- Smoked Marlin$4
- Creamy Pesto$4
- Avocado Mash$4
Kitchen
English Muffin Breakfast Sando
$8Full Bento
$14Honey Awa Jar
$14Denver Brekky Burrito
$14Ham, bell pepper, onion scramble, cheesy Spanish rice, avocado.
Curry Cashew Chicken Wrap
$14Curry cashew chicken salad, romaine.
BBQ Ranch Chicken Wrap
$14Crispy chicken, BBQ ranch, pickled onion, romaine.
Rainbow Veggie Wrap
$13Carrot, beet, bell pepper, avocado, romaine, pickled onion.
Cup of Soup
$8Soup & Bread Bowl
$16Oatmeal
$6Sweeten with honey, maple syrup, or brown sugar. Add seasonal fruit +2.
Bakery & Pantry
Croissants
$5Cookies
$5Dried Pineapple
$6Fresh Tortilla Chips
$5CO2 Coconut Water
$5
Come in for a pour. Open daily, 8 to 4.
60 Kamehameha Avenue, Hilo. Hosting a group? The whole lounge rents for $100 an hour.

